About-Us » About Us » Our Team

Our Team

Design39Campus
Our Team

17050 Del Sur Ridge Rd, San Diego, CA 92127
Phone: (858) 676-6639;  Attendance Hotline: (858) 676-6565
Attendance Email: [email protected]; Fax: (858) 756-1602 

Welcome Center Team

Welcome
Dr Robert CaugheyDr. Robert Caughey
Principal - 
Design Facilitator
Mary Carpenter
Mary Carpenter
Administrative Assistant -
Middle School
 Amy Richardson
Amy Richardson
Assistant Principal -
Design Facilitator
Vacant
Shannon Ramsinghani
Assistant Principal -
Design Facilitator
Vacant Dilania Soto
School Secretary
AP/DF Assistant
 Sherri HabelSherri Habel
Administrative Specialist - Attendance
Cindy HawkinsonCindy Hawkinson
Administrative Specialist - Registrar/Enrollment
VacantJenny MacKinnon
Health Technician
Wellness Center
placeholder
Office Assistant II -
Front Desk
 
Campus Supervisor
 
Kelly EvelethKelly Eveleth
VAPA TOSA
 


 
 

 SupportStudent Support Team

Jennifer Asmann Jennifer Asmann
Counselor
 Matt BibbyMatt Bibby
Counselor
 Andrea GuevaraAndrea Guevara
Counselor
 Mika Duff
Mika Duff
Psychologist
placeholderKatie Newsome
Student Services Specialist
placeholder
Vacant
Student Services Assistant
 
placeholder
Occupational Therapy
 

TK Team

 

K/1st/2nd/3rd Team

Conor Beatty
 Menza Bolamba
Menza Bolamba
LED - 2
LED - 3
 Dana Clarkson Dana Clarkson
LED - 3
 Carly Cole
Carly Cole
LED - 2
DaMisha Collins Vacant
LED - 3
Vacant
Angela Corcoran
LED - 1
 Cami Dyess
 Lindsey Ellison
Maria Fanianos
 
Lauren Galindo
 
 Tiffanie Kasner
LED - 2
 
 
 
 
placeholder

 
Vacant
Vacant
LED - 1
 
 
Karen Elaine Rogers
 
 
 
Jaymie Sacramento


 
Punita Vakil
 
 
 

4th/5th Team

Ann AndersenAnn Andersen
LED - 4
Katie Barry Katie Barry
LED - 4
 Ellen BartowEllen Bartow
LED - 5
 Abbey BryantAbbey Bryant
LED - 5
Charles Dunlap
 Caroline JenkinsCaroline Jenkins
LED - 4
 Shshawna RaderShshawna Rader
LED - 5
LED - 4
 
 
Jordan Sidley
 
 
 
 
 
placeholder
LED - 4
 
 
 

6th/7th/8th Team

 Kyle AsmusKyle Asmus
LED - 8
Christopher Brown
Kathy ChenKathy Chen
LED - 7
 Kaitlyn Di GiovannaKaitlyn Di Giovanna
LED - 7
 Tom DownsTom Downs
LED - 8 
 Bret FitzpatrickBret Fitzpatrick
LED - 7 
 James HamlinJames Hamlin
LED - 6
 Glenn JacobsonGlenn Jacobson
LED - 8
Cheryl Kaiser Cheryl Kaiser
LED - 8
Young Ji KimYoung Ji Kim
LED - 6
 Ashley RuppertAshley Ruppert
LED - 7
 Jim StephanJim Stephan
LED - 6
 

  StarsSpecial Education Team

Devin Corea
Resource Specialist - 7
 Jennifer Giorgetta
Resource Specialist - TK-3
Vacant
LED SpEd - 
Extensive Support
Sarah Izquierdo
Resource Specialist - 8
placeholder
Tahira Jabeen
LED
Resource Specialist -
4-5
placeholder
Jenna Murphy
LED
Resource Specialist - 6
 Rashmi Chaudhari
Rashmi Chaudhari
Instructional Assistant
 
 Annette Conway
Annette Conway
Instructional Assistant
 Cathy Frederick
Cathy Frederick
Instructional Assistant
Julie Grindstaff
Instructional Assistant
 
Matt Grindstaff
Instructional Assistant
 
Vilasa Izquierdo
Instructional Assistant
Dilek Kincal
Instructional Assistant
 
Haley Lamoureux
Instructional Assistant
Vacant
Instructional Assistant
 
 Linda Mauch
Linda Mauch
Instructional Assistant
 Kristen O'Connor
Kristen O'Connor
Instructional Assistant
placeholder
Ramya Rachoti
Instructional Assistant
 Emma Rojas
Instructional Assistant
 Nenu Singh
Nenu Singh
Instructional Assistant
Sugi Subramamian
Instructional Assistant
Vacant
Instructional Assistant
 
Marlena Weldon
Instructional Assistant
 
 
 
 
 Blanca Hernandez-Torres
Parisa Roshanzaer
 Lisa Lamoureaux
Lisa Lamoureaux
Speech Pathologist
 Taylor Lundberg
Taylor Lundberg
Speech Pathologist
 

 MiM Minds in Motion (MiM) Team

Kaitlyn Chiros
Miguel Flores
Miguel Flores
MiM  LED
 Anthony Jackson
 Kevin Motusesky
 

Musical Notes Music Team

 Tiffany Spencer
Andrew Kreysa
Music Assistant

 

Books  LOFT Team Technology

 
 
 
Vacant
Amy Rollerson
Teacher Librarian
 
 
Mario Cataldo
Mario Cataldo
Computer Resource
Assistant
 
 
 
Motion Managers (Noon Duty Assistants)
Motion Manager
Sindhu Anbarasu
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Maiko Aoshima
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Sanu Kumar
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Barbara Lopes
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Cathy Merrill
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Lyn Naigan
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Robin Norris
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Divya Pandey
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Sung Kyung Park 
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Kim Tran (Interim)
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Cecilia Ward
Motion Manager
Motion Manager
Inna Yudzina 
Motion Manager
 
 
 
 
 

Preschool Team

 Manpreet ChopraManpreet Chopra
Preschool LED
Elvira Canales
Elvira Canales
Instructional Assistant
placeholder
Jayme Ramones
Instructional Assistant
 
Mehrnaz Yazdani Biuki
Mehrnaz Yazdani-Biuki
Instructional Assistant
Maryory Dowling
Preschool LED
placeholder
Kinjal Patel
Instructional Assistant
Rani Vaddireddy
Rani Vaddireddy
Instructional Assistant
 
Monica Wong
Monica Wong
Instructional Assistant
 
 

BRIDGE Team

 Rosella HaynesRosella Haynes
BRIDGE Supervisor
Pam ThayalanPamela Thayalan
BRIDGE Lead Asst (Interim)
placeholderVacant
BRIDGE Lead Assistant
 
 

Custodial Team

Stacy MartinezStacy Martinez
 Custodial Supervisor
 Renato AngelesRenato Angeles
Custodian
Renato AngelesMiguel Becerra
Custodian
 
placeholderYanira Jensen
Custodian 
 Joseph Kimuli
Joseph Kimuli
Custodian